NBA first basket, Tuesday, October 27

Kings at Spurs

First basket odds and our pick, tip-off 8pm ET.

Our pick

Zach LaVine +1400

At FanDuel. Model 7.3%, market 7.2%, fair +1272.

Missed

Jump ball

Sabonis v Wembanyama

SAS 83% to win it

To score first

SAS 59%

The tip winner scores first 64% of the time

First basket

Victor Wembanyama

SAS won the tip and scored first

First basket odds at every book

Prices when we posted. Best price in green. Model is our chance, market is the books’ chance with the margin taken out.

PlayerModelMarketFairBetMGMBetRiversFanaticsFanDuelPartyCasinoSugarHousetheScore Bet
Victor WembanyamaJumperScored first18%21%+455+333+300+275+270+333+300+260
De'Aaron Fox11%11%+800+675+700+600+650+675+700+600
Darius Acuff Jr.11%7%+835+825+1200+1100+1100+825+1200+1100
Dylan Harper10%11%+868+575+700+650+700+575+700+750
Stephon Castle10%12%+906+650+600+600+650+650+600+600
Devin Vassell10%10%+908+875+700+700+700+875+700+700
Domantas SabonisJumper9%9%+1015+800+900+850+950+800+900+900
Zach LaVine7%7%+1272+950+1000+1100+1400+950+1000+1100
De'Andre Hunter7%6%+1289+1200+1200+1200+1400+1200+1200+1100
Precious Achiuwa7%6%+1430+1150+1200+1300+1500+1150+1200+1500

More games that night