NBA first basket, Sunday, October 25

Pacers at Nets

First basket odds and our pick, tip-off 6pm ET.

Our pick

Day'Ron Sharpe +1000

At BetMGM. Model 11.8%, market 8.1%, fair +750.

Missed

Jump ball

Zubac v Sharpe

BKN 54% to win it

To score first

BKN 51%

The tip winner scores first 64% of the time

First basket

Ivica Zubac

IND won the tip and scored first

First basket odds at every book

Prices when we posted. Best price in green. Model is our chance, market is the books’ chance with the margin taken out.

PlayerModelMarketFairBetMGMFanaticsFanDuelPartyCasinotheScore Bet
Ivica ZubacJumperScored first12%13%+727+525+550+600+525+550
Day'Ron SharpeJumper12%8%+750+1000+850+900+1000+900
Michael Porter Jr.12%14%+758+550+500+500+550+450
Julius Randle11%11%+801+675+600+700+675+600
Pascal Siakam10%13%+877+550+550+550+550+550
Andrew Nembhard9%11%+955+550+650+700+550+700
Tyrese Haliburton9%8%+1017+1000+1000+1000+1000+1000
Egor Demin9%7%+1059+1000+1000+1100+1000+1000
Aaron Nesmith8%9%+1132+875+900+850+875+800
Keon Ellis8%7%+1156+1000+1200+1200+1000+1100

More games that night