NBA first basket, Sunday, October 25

Clippers at Thunder

First basket odds and our pick, tip-off 7pm ET.

Our pick

Isaiah Jackson +1100

At FanDuel. Model 10.1%, market 7.9%, fair +891.

Scored first

Jump ball

Jackson v Holmgren

OKC 63% to win it

To score first

OKC 54%

The tip winner scores first 64% of the time

First basket

Isaiah Jackson

OKC won the tip, LAC scored first

First basket odds at every book

Prices when we posted. Best price in green. Model is our chance, market is the books’ chance with the margin taken out.

PlayerModelMarketFairBetMGMFanaticsFanDuelPartyCasinotheScore Bet
Chet HolmgrenJumper15%13%+561+550+525+550+550+475
Darius Garland12%11%+716+700+650+650+700+700
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander11%14%+817+525+500+500+525+475
Jalen Williams11%11%+852+550+650+750+550+700
Isaiah JacksonJumperScored first10%8%+891+900+900+1100+900+1000
Cason Wallace10%10%+920+825+650+700+825+700
Rui Hachimura9%9%+1039+700+850+950+700+1000
Derrick Jones Jr.9%8%+1047+1000+1000+1000+1000+1000
Isaiah Hartenstein7%11%+1275+725+575+650+725+600
Kris Dunn7%6%+1431+1100+1200+1600+1100

More games that night