NBA first basket, Monday, October 26

Suns at Thunder

First basket odds and our pick, tip-off 8pm ET.

Our pick

Chet Holmgren +600

At FanDuel. Model 14.6%, market 12.3%, fair +586.

Void

Jump ball

Not projected

OKC 56% to win it

To score first

OKC 52%

The tip winner scores first 64% of the time

First basket

Shai Gilgeous-Alexander

PHX won the tip, OKC scored first

First basket odds at every book

Prices when we posted. Best price in green. Model is our chance, market is the books’ chance with the margin taken out.

PlayerModelMarketFairBetMGMBetRiversFanaticsFanDuelPartyCasinoSugarHousetheScore Bet
Chet HolmgrenJumper15%12%+586+575+600+575+600+575+600+500
Devin Booker11%11%+796+650+700+650+650+650+700+600
Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderScored first11%13%+835+550+600+550+550+550+600+500
Jalen Green10%10%+864+850+700+650+700+850+700+700
Ajay Mitchell10%10%+885+600+700+750+900+600+700+800
Dillon Brooks10%9%+918+775+800+750+850+775+800+750
Cason Wallace9%9%+983+850+800+800+850+800+750
Miles Bridges9%8%+1059+825+1000+1000+1000+825+1000+1000
Collin Gillespie8%8%+1108+1000
Isaiah Hartenstein7%10%+1313+775+600+650+800+775+600+750

More games that night