NBA first basket, Wednesday, October 28

Warriors at Timberwolves

First basket odds and our pick, tip-off 8pm ET.

Our free pick

Gui Santos +1300

At FanDuel. Model 7.9%, market 7.9%, fair +1162.

Jump ball

Green v Gobert

MIN 62% to win it

To score first

MIN 53%

The tip winner scores first 64% of the time

First basket

Pending

First basket odds at every book

Prices when we posted. Best price in green. Model is our chance, market is the books’ chance with the margin taken out.

PlayerModelMarketFairBetMGMFanDuelPartyCasinoFanaticstheScore Bet
LaMelo Ball12%14%+750+575+500+575+500+500
Rudy GobertJumper12%12%+755+750+500+750+525+500
Yaxel Lendeborg12%9%+764+750+900+750+1000+1000
Jaden McDaniels11%12%+832+550+700+550+650+600
Ayo Dosunmu10%10%+878+650+850+650+850+800
Stephen Curry10%10%+952+700+750+700+700+750
Draymond GreenJumper9%7%+975+1100+1300+1100
Jonathan Kuminga9%11%+1003+650+700+650+575+700
Brandin Podziemski8%10%+1116+875+800+875+700+750
Gui Santos8%8%+1162+800+1300+800+1000+1100

More games that night