NBA first basket, Wednesday, October 28

Heat at Hawks

First basket odds and our pick, tip-off 7pm ET.

Our free pick

Bam Adebayo +600

At FanDuel. Model 17.4%, market 12.3%, fair +475.

Jump ball

Adebayo v Okongwu

MIA 70% to win it

To score first

MIA 56%

The tip winner scores first 64% of the time

First basket

Pending

First basket odds at every book

Prices when we posted. Best price in green. Model is our chance, market is the books’ chance with the margin taken out.

PlayerModelMarketFairBetMGMFanaticsFanDuelPartyCasinotheScore Bet
Bam AdebayoJumper17%12%+475+550+575+600+550+600
Giannis Antetokounmpo11%17%+777+450+340+340+450+340
Onyeka OkongwuJumper11%9%+819+775+800+800+775+800
Klay Thompson10%8%+950+950+900+1000+950+1000
Andrew Wiggins9%10%+980+625+850+950+625+900
Nickeil Alexander-Walker9%9%+1017+850+850+850+850+800
Jalen Johnson9%10%+1050+700+650+700+700+700
CJ McCollum9%9%+1058+875+700+800+875+750
Davion Mitchell8%8%+1136+850+1000+1000+850+1000
Dyson Daniels7%7%+1293+950+1000+1400+950+1100

More games that night