NBA first basket, Wednesday, October 28

76ers at Pacers

First basket odds and our pick, tip-off 7pm ET.

Our free pick

Joel Embiid +525

At BetMGM. Model 13.7%, market 13.7%, fair +631.

Jump ball

Embiid v Oubre Jr.

PHI 50% to win it

To score first

PHI 50%

The tip winner scores first 64% of the time

First basket

Pending

First basket odds at every book

Prices when we posted. Best price in green. Model is our chance, market is the books’ chance with the margin taken out.

PlayerModelMarketFairBetMGMFanaticsFanDuelPartyCasinotheScore Bet
Joel EmbiidJumper14%14%+631+525+460+500+525+500
Tyrese Maxey11%11%+851+625+650+650+625+600
Pascal Siakam10%12%+883+575+600+550+575+550
Jaylen Brown10%12%+887+625+575+650+625+600
Andrew Nembhard9%10%+970+600+800+800+600+800
Tyrese Haliburton9%8%+1046+950+900+950+950+1000
Aaron Nesmith8%9%+1092+850+850+850+850+900
LeBron James8%8%+1110+950+750+950+950+800
VJ Edgecombe8%8%+1229+950+900+1000+950+1000

More games that night