NBA first basket, Saturday, October 24

Warriors at Suns

First basket odds and our pick, tip-off 10pm ET.

Our pick

Gui Santos +1200

At FanDuel. Model 9.5%, market 7.4%, fair +949.

Missed

Jump ball

Ike v Maluach

PHX 52% to win it

To score first

PHX 50%

The tip winner scores first 64% of the time

First basket

Yaxel Lendeborg

PHX won the tip, GSW scored first

First basket odds at every book

Prices when we posted. Best price in green. Model is our chance, market is the books’ chance with the margin taken out.

PlayerModelMarketFairBetRiversSugarHouseFanDuelFanaticsPartyCasino
Devin Booker12%14%+748+500+500+550+575+500
Jalen Green11%13%+789+500+500+550+575+650
Yaxel LendeborgScored first11%11%+809+700+700+700+650+725
Dillon Brooks11%12%+850+600+600+600+575+625
Graham IkeJumper10%7%+885+1000+1000
De'Anthony Melton10%9%+947+800+800+850+775
Gui Santos10%7%+949+1000+1000+1200+1100
Brandon Williams9%10%+974+800+800+675
Miles Bridges9%11%+987+700+700+700+700+675
Khaman MaluachJumper8%9%+1202+900+900+850+800+850
Brandin PodziemskiOut11%+800+700

More games that night