NBA first basket, Wednesday, October 28

Wizards at Cavaliers

First basket odds and our pick, tip-off 7pm ET.

Our free pick

Alex Sarr +1100

At FanDuel. Model 11.1%, market 8.1%, fair +799.

Jump ball

Sarr v Allen

CLE 71% to win it

To score first

CLE 56%

The tip winner scores first 64% of the time

First basket

Pending

First basket odds at every book

Prices when we posted. Best price in green. Model is our chance, market is the books’ chance with the margin taken out.

PlayerModelMarketFairBetMGMBetRiversFanaticsFanDuelPartyCasinoSugarHousetheScore Bet
Jarrett AllenJumper15%14%+589+575+450+430+470+575+450+475
Donovan Mitchell12%12%+739+525+600+550+650+525+600+600
Evan Mobley11%14%+783+550+500+430+460+550+500+450
Alex SarrJumper11%8%+799+775+1000+1000+1100+775+1000+1000
Anthony Davis10%11%+909+625+700+650+650+625+700+600
Peyton Watson10%8%+924+775+1000+900+1100+775+1000+1000
James Harden9%9%+1075+875+900+850+850+875+900+900
Trae Young8%8%+1115+950+1000+1100+1100+950+1000+1000
Kyshawn George7%8%+1256+875+1000+1000+1000+875+1000+1000

More games that night