NBA first basket, Wednesday, October 21

Bucks at Wizards

First basket odds and our pick, tip-off 7pm ET.

Our pick

Alex Sarr +700

At BetRivers. Model 13.9%, market 12.3%, fair +619.

Missed

Jump ball

Turner v Sarr

WAS 62% to win it

To score first

WAS 53%

The tip winner scores first 64% of the time

First basket

Jaime Jaquez Jr.

MIL won the tip and scored first

First basket odds at every book

Prices when we posted. Best price in green. Model is our chance, market is the books’ chance with the margin taken out.

PlayerModelMarketFairBetMGMBetRiversFanaticsFanDuelPartyCasinoSugarHousetheScore BetNovig
Alex SarrJumper14%12%+619+550+700+575+600+550+700+500+590
Anthony Davis12%17%+754+475+350+370+410+475+350+400+400
Jaime Jaquez Jr.Scored first10%7%+918+875+1200+1200+1300+875+1200+1100+1233
Myles TurnerJumper10%9%+921+875+800+850+800+875+800+800+1011
Trae Young10%12%+933+775+450+650+700+775+450+600+700
Ryan Rollins9%8%+992+800+1000+900+1000+800+1000+1000+1011
Tyler Herro9%11%+1001+750+600+700+700+750+600+750+700
Bilal Coulibaly9%8%+1003+825+900+900+1000+825+900+900
Kyshawn George9%9%+1022+750+1000+750+700+750+1000+800+809
Kyle Kuzma9%7%+1028+825+1400+1000+1300+825+1400+1000+1011

More games that night