NBA first basket, Wednesday, October 21

Suns at Trail Blazers

First basket odds and our pick, tip-off 10pm ET.

Our pick

Ja Morant +900

At BetRivers. Model 10.9%, market 10.5%, fair +816.

Missed

Jump ball

Maluach v Clingan

PHX 51% to win it

To score first

PHX 50%

The tip winner scores first 64% of the time

First basket

Donovan Clingan

POR won the tip and scored first

First basket odds at every book

Prices when we posted. Best price in green. Model is our chance, market is the books’ chance with the margin taken out.

PlayerModelMarketFairFanaticsBetMGMBetRiversFanDuelPartyCasinoSugarHousetheScore BetNovig
Devin Booker12%11%+751+600+550+700+650+550+700+550
Jalen Green11%12%+789+600+750+600+600+750+600+600+614
Ja Morant11%11%+816+700+650+900+850+650+900+750+733
Dillon Brooks11%10%+848+700+700+700+750+700+700+750
Damian Lillard10%12%+872+650+725+600+650+725+600+600+669
Donovan ClinganJumperScored first10%10%+902+750+775+800+850+775+800+800+770
Scoot Henderson10%9%+942+650
Miles Bridges9%9%+1003+800+750+800+800+750+800+800
Deni Avdija9%13%+1025+600+600+600+600+600+600+550+614
Khaman MaluachJumper8%8%+1197+900+900+1000+1000+900+1000+1000

More games that night